Committees

केंद्रीय विद्यालय गच्चीबौली, हैदराबाद३२

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA GACHIBOWLI, HYDERABAD – 32

कर्तव्यों का आवंटन सत्र २०१७-१८

ALLOTMENT OF DUTIES FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

 

S.

NO.

COMMITTEE

CONVENOR (MR./MRS./Ms)

MEMBERS

(MR./MRS./Ms)

1

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

Mr. K. Venaiah, VP

Mr. P. Venkata Ramana, PGT(Com)

Mrs. C. Satpathy, PGT(CS)

Mrs. Radha Balli, TGT(Science)

Mr. M.S. KumarSwamy, TGT(Maths)

Mr. S. S. Mani Babu, PRT

Mr. K. Surya Nagendram, PRT

2

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Mr. K. Venaiah, VP

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. D. Srinivasulu, PGT(Phy)

Mrs. Samyukta Nair, TGT(SST)

Mr. A. Venkateswarulu, HM

3

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

Mr. K. Venaiah, VP

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. K. Srinivasulu, PGT(Chemistry)

Mr. P. Venkata Ramana, PGT(Com)

Mr. G. Kishore, PGT(Maths)

Mrs. Samyukta Nair, TGT(SST)

Mr. A. Venkateswarulu, HM

Mrs. N R M Shanta, TGT(English)

4

INTERNAL EXAMS

(SECONDARY)

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Haseena Begum, TGT(SST)

Mr. N. Bisen, TGT(Hindi)

INTERNAL EXAMS

(PRIMARY)

Mrs. Neeraja Rani, PRT

Mrs. Y. Padmavathi, PRT

5

CBSE &

OTHER EXTERNAL EXAMS

Mrs. C. Sathpathy, PGT(CS)

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. P. Venkata Ramana, PGT(Com)

Mr. P. Krishnakant, TGT(English)

6

TIME TABLE

(SECONDARY)

Mr. G. Kishore, PGT(Maths)

Mrs. H. Manjulatha, PGT(Biology)

Mr. A. Srinivasulu, TGT(Maths)

Mr. E.S.K. Sastry, Librarian

TIME TABLE

(PRIMARY)

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

Mr. S. S. Mani Babu, PRT

Mrs. N. Deepthi, PRT

7

CCA (SECONDARY)

Mrs. Neelam Nehra, PGT(English)

Mrs. Rashmi sharma, TGT(Hindi)

CCA (PRIMARY)

Mrs. M. Mathini Leela, PRT

Mrs. Pragnamita Sahoo, PRT

CCA EXTERNAL

Mrs. NRM Shanta, TGT(English)

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mr. P. R. C. Reddy, TGT(Science)

Mrs. M. Mangla, PRT(Music)

8

SCOUT MASTERS

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Group Leader

Mr. P. Krishnakant, TGT(English), Unit Leader

Mr. A. Srinivasulu, TGT(Maths)

Mr. N. Bisen, TGT(Hindi)

Mr. E.S.K. Sastry, Librarian

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

9

FLOCK LEADERS

Mrs. Nalini Rajendram, PRT Unit Leader

Mrs. D. Neeraja Rani, PRT

Mrs. Qamar Sultana, PRT

Mrs. D. S. Deepika, PRT

10

GUIDE CAPTAINS

Mrs. Sonia, TGT(SKT)

Unit Leader

Mrs. K. Haseena Begum, TGT(SST)

Mrs. Tara Dibya Lakra, TGT(SST)

Mrs. Esther Nelson, PRT

Mrs. D. Vijaya Lakshmi, PRT

Mrs. Shobha Rani, PRT

11

CUB MASTERS

Mr. K. Suryanagendram, PRT, Unit Leader

Mrs. M. Mathini Leela, PRT

Mrs. Pragnamita Sahoo, PRT

12

FURNITURE MAINTENANCE/REPAIR

(SECONDARY)

Mr. P. Venkata Ramana, PGT(Com)

Mr. D. Naganna, TGT(SKT)

Mrs. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mrs. M. Mangla, PRT(Music)

FURNITURE MAINTENANCE/REPAIR

(PRIMARY)

Mrs. Pragnamita Sahoo, PRT

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

13

HINDI CORRESPONDENCE

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

 

Mr. N. Bisen, TGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma, TGT(Hindi)

14

PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM

Mrs. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

Mr. D. Sripada Rao, PGT(Economics)

15

TEACHING AIDS

(SECONDARY)

Mrs. K. Haseena Begum, TGT(SST)

Mrs. Samyukta Nair, TGT(SST)

Mrs. Tara Dibya Lakra, TGT(SST)

TEACHING AIDS

(PRIMARY)

Mrs. Nalini Rajendran, PRT

Mrs. Shobha Rani, PRT

16

VIDYALAYA WEBSITE

Mrs. Chinmayee Sathpathy, PGT(CS)

 

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mr. K. Venkateswarulu, Assistant

Mr. M.S. KumarSwamy, TGT(Maths)

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma, TGT(Hindi)

17

EXCURSION

(SECONDARY)

Mr. K. Venaiah, VP

Mr. D. Sripada Rao, PGT(Economics)

Mrs. K. Haseena Begum, TGT(SST)

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

EXCURSION

(PRIMARY)

Mr. A. Venkateswarulu, HM

Mrs. Neeraja Rani, PRT

Mr. K. Suryanagendram, PRT

18

BEAUTIFICATION AND GARDENING (SECONDARY)

Mrs. H. Manjulatha, PGT(Bio)

 

Mr. P. R. C. Reddy, TGT(Science)

Mrs. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

Mrs. Radha Balli, TGT(Science)

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

BEAUTIFICATION AND GARDENING (PRIMARY)

Mrs. Y. Padmavathi, PRT

 

Mrs. Pragnamita Sahoo, PRT

19

TRANSPORT ARRANGEMENT

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

Mr. E.S.K. Sastry, Librarian Mr. S.S. Mani Babu, PRT

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

20

VIDYALAYA ACCREDITATION

Mrs. C.  Sathpathy, PGT(CS)

 

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mrs. N R M Shanta, TGT(English)

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

 

21

COMPUTER CLASS ACTIVITIES

(SECONDARY)

Mrs. C. Sathpathy, PGT(CS)

Mrs. H. Manjulatha, PGT(Bio)

Mr. G.Kishore, PGT(Maths)

Computer Instructor

 

COMPUTER CLASS ACTIVITIES

(PRIMARY)

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

Computer Instructor

22

CS-54

Mr. K. Sreenivasulu, PGT(Chemistry)

Mr. M.S. KumarSwamy, TGT(Maths)

23

MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR

Mr. K. Venaiah, VP

Mr. D. Srinivasulu, PGT(Physics)

Mr. A. Srinivasulu, TGT(Maths)

Mrs. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

 

24

SCIENCE CLUB

Mr. K. Sreenivasulu, PGT(Chemistry)

Mrs. H. Manjulatha, PGT(Bio)

Mr. D. Srinivasulu, PGT(Physics)

Mrs. Radha Balli, TGT(Science)

Mrs. P. R. C. Reddy, TGT(Science)

Mrs. Esther Ratna, PRT

25

SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB

Mr. D. Sripada Rao, PGT(Economics)

Mrs. Samyukta Nair, TGT(SST)

Mrs. K. Haseena Begum, TGT(SST)

Mrs. Tara Dibya Lakra, TGT(SST)

Mr. A. Venkateswarulu, HM

 

26

PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. E.S.K. Sastry, Librarian

 

27

MUSIC CLUB & DRAMA CLUB

Mrs. M. Mangala, PRT(Music)

Mr. N. Bisen, TGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Neeraja Rani, PRT

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

 

28

LIBRARY CLUB

Mr. E.S.K. Sastry, Librarian

Mr. K. Venaiah, VP

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. K. Sreenivasulu, PGT(Chemistry)

Mrs. Neelam Nehra, PGT(English)

Mr. D. Naganna, TGT(SKT)

29

MATHS CLUB

Mr. G. Kishore, PGT(Maths)

Mrs. VVLK Leela, TGT(Maths)

Mr. A. Srinivasulu, TGT(Maths)

Mr. M. S. KumarSwamy, TGT(Maths)

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

 

30

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE (SECONDARY)

Mr. K. Venaiah, VP

Mrs. Neelam Nehra, PGT(English)

Mr. K. Sreenivasulu, PGT(Chemistry)

Mr. P. R. C. Reddy, TGT(Science)

Mr. S. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(PHE)

All Class teachers & House Masters

 

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE (PRIMARY)

Mr. A. Venkateswarulu, HM

Mrs. M. Mathini Leela, PRT

Mrs. Neeraja Rani, PRT

All Class teachers & House Masters

 

31

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Mr. K. Venaiah, VP

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. P. V. Ramana, PGT(Commerce)

 

32

ART EDUCATION

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mrs. Samyukta Nair, TGT(SST)

Mrs. Esther Ratna, PRT

Mrs. N. Deepthi, PRT

 

33

SPORTS COMMITTEE

(SECONDARY)

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

 

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. N. Bisen, TGT(Hindi)

Mr. E.S.K. Sastry, Librarian

 

SPORTS COMMITTEE

(PRIMARY)

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

Mrs. Y. Padmavathi, PRT

34

ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME (SECONDARY)

Mrs. Neelam Nehra, PGT(English)

 

Mrs. M. Mangala, PRT(Music)

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

Mr. P. Girija Sankar, TGT(Yoga)

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Concerned Class Teachers

ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME (PRIMARY)

Mrs. M. Mathini Leela, PRT

 

Mrs. D. S. Deepika, PRT

Concerned Class Teachers

35

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

(SECONDARY)

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

Sports Coaches

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

(PRIMARY)

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

Mrs. Y. Padmavathi, PRT

36

SWACHH BHARAT

Mr. D. Sripada Rao, PGT(Economics)

Mr. A. Srinivasulu, TGT(Maths)

Mrs. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(PH&E)

Mr. A. Venkateswarulu, HM

Mrs. Neeraja Rani, PRT

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

Mr. E.S.K. Sastry, Librarian

All Class Teachers

37

STAFF ROOM INCHARGE

(SECONDARY)

Mrs. Neelam Nehra, PGT(English)

Mrs. G. Vinathi, TGT(English)

STAFF ROOM INCHARGE

(PRIMARY)

Mrs. Esther Ratna, PRT

Mr. S. S. Mani Babu, PRT

OFFICE ROOM

Mr. K. Venkateswarulu, Assistant

Mrs. G. Bhavani, UDC

PRINCIPAL’S CHAMBER

Mr. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

Mrs. G. Bhavani, UDC

38

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

 

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Neelam Nehra, PGT(English)

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

Mrs. N. R. M. Shantha, TGT(English)

39

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Mr. E.S.K. Sastry, Librarian

Mr. R. S. Thakur, PGT(Hindi)

Mr. K. Sreenivasulu, PGT(Chemistry)

Mrs. Neelam Nehra, PGT(English)

Mr. R. C. Reddy, TGT(Science)

Mr. P. Girija Sankar, TGT(Yoga)

Mr. A. Venkateswarulu, HM

Mrs. N. Deepthi, PRT

Mrs. Maithili Leela, PRT

 

40

CMP FOR PRIMARY ACTIVITIES

Mr. A. Venkateswarulu, HM

 

Mrs. Neeraja Rani, PRT

Mrs. Y. Padmavathi, PRT

 

41

UBI ONLINE FEE COLLECTION

Mr. M. S. KumarSwamy, TGT(Maths)

All Class Teachers

42

KV SHAALA DARPAN

Mrs. C.  Sathpathy, PGT(CS)

 

Mr. D. Srinivasulu, PGT(Physics)

Mr. P. Krishna Kant, TGT(English)

Mr. K Surya Nagendram, PRT

Mr. K. Venkateshwarulu, Assistant

Computer Instructor

All Class Teachers

43

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

Mrs. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

Mr. P. V. Ramana, PGT(Commerce)

Mrs. Neelam Nehra, PGT(English)

Mrs. K. Haseena Begum, TGT(SST)

Mr. N. Bisen, TGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Esther Nelson, PRT

Mr. K. Surya Nagendram, PRT

School Doctor

Nurse

 

44

AEP

Mrs. Radha Balli, TGT(Science)

 

Mrs. H. Manjulatha, PGT(Bio)

Mr. P. Krishnakant, TGT(English)

Mrs. Samyukta Nair, TGT(SST)

Mrs. K. Haseena Begum, TGT(SST)

 

45

FIRST AID

(SECONDARY)

Mrs. H. Manjulatha, PGT(Bio)

 

Mr. P. R. C. Reddy, TGT(Science)

Mr. S. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

School Doctor

Nurse

FIRST AID (PRIMARY)

Mrs. N. Deepthi, PRT

Mrs. Nalini Ranjendran, PRT

46

MONITORING OF HOUSE KEEPING & SECURITY

Mr. H. Manjulatha, PGT(Bio)

Mrs. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

Mr. Esther Nelson, PRT

Mr. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

47

BUILDING MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

Mrs. A. Usha Rani, TGT(WET)

 

Mr. Shiva Kumar, TGT(AE)

Mr. S. Ravindar Reddy, TGT(P&HE)

Mrs. Y. Padmavathi, PRT

Mr. A. Chandrasekhar, PRT

48

KV STAFF QUARTER COMMITTEE

Mr. P. Krishnakant, TGT(English)

Mr. N. Bisen, TGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Radha Balli, TGT(Science)

 

 

 

 

प्राचार्य /PRINCIPAL