Inter House Results

 

                      K.V GACHIBOWLI G.P.R.A CAMPUS HYD-32

RESULTS OF INTER HOUSE COMPETITIONS FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

 

 
S.NO GAME/EVENT AGE GROUP BOYS/GIRLS POSITION  NAME OF THE HOUSE


NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1 KABADDI U-14 BOYS WINNER VIVEK  
        RUNNER SHOURYA  
             
2 KABADDI U-14 GIRLS WINNER TEJAS   
        RUNNER DHAIRYA  
             
3 KABADDI U-19 BOYS WINNER DHAIRYA  
        RUNNER SHOURYA  
             
4 KABADDI U-19 GIRLS WINNER VIVEK  
        RUNNER DHAIRYA  
             
5 HOCKEY U-14 BOYS WINNER SHOURYA  
        RUNNER DHAIRYA  
             
6 HOCKEY U-14 GIRLS WINNER DHAIRYA  
        RUNNER VIVEK  
             
7 HOCKEY U-19 BOYS WINNER VIVEK  
        RUNNER TEJAS  
             
8 HOCKEY U-19 GIRLS WINNER TEJAS  
        RUNNER VIVEK  
             
9 CHESS U-14 BOYS WINNER DHAIRYA PRANAV
        RUNNER DHAIRYA ADITHYA
        THIRD SHOURYA T.CHARAN
             
10 CHESS U-14 GIRLS WINNER SHOURYA RETINA MISHRA
        RUNNER SHOURYA MITALI
        THIRD VIVEK SRI SAUTHORTHI
             
11 CHESS U-17 BOYS WINNER DHAIRYA HARSH
        RUNNER SHOURYA SUHASS
        THIRD VIVEK KRISHNA
             
12 CHESS U-17 GIRLS WINNER TEJAS RAMOJI TANYA
        RUNNER SHOURYA LEELA
        THIRD TEJAS RESHMI RAO
             
13 CHESS U-19 BOYS WINNER SHOURYA ASHISH
        RUNNER SHOURYA T.NARAYAN SINGH
        THIRD VIVEK GOVIND
             
14 CHESS U-19 GIRLS WINNER TEJAS PAMINI
        RUNNER VIVEK SOUMIKA
        THIRD SHOURYA AKANSHA.T
             
15 BADMINTON U-14 BOYS WINNER TEJAS HARSHIT
        RUNNER DHAIRYA BHARATH
        THIRD SHOURYA BALRAJ
             
16 BADMINTON U-14 GIRLS WINNER SHOURYA MANOGNA
        RUNNER   SHREEYANJALI
        THIRD   CHAITHANYA
             
17 BADMINTON U-17 BOYS WINNER DHAIRYA LOHITH
        RUNNER VIVEK KARAN
        THIRD DHAIRYA SUMANTH
             
18 BADMINTON U-17 GIRLS WINNER DHAIRYA ADITHI
        RUNNER DHAIRYA VARSHA
        THIRD   SHUNEMIN
             
19 BADMINTON U-19 BOYS WINNER DHAIRYA P.KIRANSAIREDDY
        RUNNER DHAIRYA B.VARUN
        THIRD VIVEK K.SAISURAJ
             
20 BADMINTON U-19 GIRLS WINNER   HARSHITHA
        RUNNER   PROLINA
        THIRD    
             
             
21 FOOTBALL U-19 BOYS WINNER SHOURYA  
        RUNNER TEJAS  
             
22 ATHLETICS          
  100M U-14 BOYS WINNER SHOURYA GOPAL
        RUNNER VIVEK ZIENTH
        THIRD TEJAS ANAS
             
    U-14 GIRLS WINNER   MIHITHA
        RUNNER   MANOGNAY
        THIRD   RETINA MISHRA
             
    U-19 BOYS WINNER VIVEK AMMAN
        RUNNER TEJAS ADARSH
        THIRD DHAIRYA B.VARUN
             
    U-19 GIRLS WINNER   PRANATHI
        RUNNER   MANSA
        THIRD   TAHSEEN
             
  200M U-14 BOYS WINNER VIVEK SUHAS CHOWDARY
        RUNNER SHOURYA GOPAL
        THIRD VIVEK ZINETH
             
    U-14 GIRLS WINNER   MIHITHA
        RUNNER   SUJNYA
        THIRD   KALAVATHI
             
    U-19 BOYS WINNER   AMAN
        RUNNER   VARUN
        THIRD   ASHWIN
             
    U-19 GIRLS WINNER   AKANSHA
        RUNNER   TAHASEEN
        THIRD   ASWINI
             
  400M U-14 BOYS WINNER   SUHAS
        RUNNER   GOPAL
        THIRD   TEJ PRATAP
             
    U-14 GIRLS WINNER   MIHITHA
        RUNNER   LAXMI
        THIRD   SNEHA
             
    U-19 BOYS WINNER   VARUN
        RUNNER   SAI CHAND
        THIRD   LOHITH
             
    U-19 GIRLS WINNER   PREETHI
        RUNNER   KALPANA
        THIRD   ISHWARYA
             
  600M U-14 BOYS WINNER   SUHAS
        RUNNER   ZIENTH
        THIRD   ANJI
             
    U-14 GIRLS WINNER   -
        RUNNER   -
        THIRD   -
             
    U-19 BOYS WINNER   ADARSH
        RUNNER   MEGANSH
        THIRD   RIZWAN
             
    U-19 GIRLS WINNER   -
        RUNNER   -
        THIRD   -