Student Achievers

 
 

STUDENT ACHIVERS 2012-13(ART dept)

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT

CLASS

AWARD

1

M. Bindu Reddy

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

X

Gold medal

2

Rishita

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

II

Merit certificate

3

M. Sujit kumar

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

III

Merit certificate

4

Rupa Tarani Reddy

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

II

Merit certificate

5

Sahana

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

IV

Merit certificate

6

V.G.Vaishnavi

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

IV

Merit certificate

7

D.Sheetal

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

VI

Merit certificate

8

Himanshu Sony

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

VI

Merit certificate

9

Sai Spandhana

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

VII

Merit certificate

10

Sangeetha Sagar

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

VII

Merit certificate

11

P.Sunitha Reddy

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

VIII

Merit certificate

12

Caral Mary

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

VIII

Merit certificate

13

Ch.Sridhar

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

VII

Merit certificate

14

Gulnaz  Begam

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

X

Merit certificate

15

Arushi Nigam

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

XII

Merit certificate

16

Srilekha

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

VII

Merit certificate

17

Sri Kavya

KV ONGC Rajamandry 2011-12

III

Merit certificate

18

P.Hari Pavani

AP POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

VIII

3rd Prize

19

Sushma

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

V

2nd Prize

20

Mohan Dhanush

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

IV

2nd Prize

21

M.Sri versha

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

III

3rd Prize

22

Raghu Ram

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

V

Merit certificate

23

Shiva Ram Nair

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

III

Merit certificate

24

Parvathi

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

V

Merit certificate

25

Akash

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

V

Merit certificate

26

Rasagnya

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

IV

Merit certificate

27

Jennifer

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

IV

Merit certificate

28

Kshithij Singh

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

IV

Merit certificate

29

K.Venu

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

III

Merit certificate

30

Narayan singh

KV Cluster level competition held at Golconda-1

III

Merit certificate

 
 
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary CCA Painting Competition

Class

Section

Name

Position

I

A

Sri Vatsa

I

I

A

S. Kavya

II

I

A

Trishank Reddy

III

 

Class

Section

Name

Position

I

B

Rajeshwari

I

I

B

Snigdha

II

I

B

Spurthi

III

 

Class

Section

Name

Position

I

C

RiyaMourya

I

I

C

Sourabh

II

I

C

K.Akshaya

III

 

Class

Section

Name

Position

II

A

R.Mounika

I

II

A

G. HimaVarsha

II

II

A

D. Murali

III

 

Class

Section

Name

Position

II

B

R.Vennela

I

II

B

D.SaiTeja

II

II

B

SuhirSai

III

 

Class

Section

Name

Position

II

C

Mahima

I

II

C

MahdAns

II

II

C

G. Kishorika

III

 

Class

Section

Name

Position

III

A

Ramya

I

III

A

Prathiba

II

III

A

Deepthi

III

 

Class

Section

Name

Position

III

B

K.Ankita

I

III

B

G.SriKavya

II

III

B

Rithisha

III

 

Class

Section

Name

Position

III

C

Tushar

I

III

C

Preeti Kumar

II

III

 

IV

 

IV

 

IV

 

IV

IV

IV

 

IV

 

IV

IV

 

V

V

V

c

 

A

 

A

 

A

 

B

B

B

 

C

 

C

C

 

A

A

A

Sumitha

 

Riddhi

 

Madhuprasad

Himavarshini

Kavya

Rasagnya

Saisrujana

 

Bharathkumar

Vaishnavi

Srusti

 

M.Parvathi

R.Bhavya

K.Saitarun

III

 

I

 

II

 

III

 

I

II

III

 

I

 

II

III

 

I

II

III

 

 

 

V

 

 

B

 

SRNS Prasad

 

 

I

 

V

 

 

B

 

N SUSHMA

 

II

 

V

 

 

B

 

M A Sahail

 

III

 

V

 

 

C

 

SAHANA

I

 

V

 

C

 

S.DIVYA

 

II

 

V

 

 

C

 

KVG VAISHNAVI

 

III






 

·              AP POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD REGIONAL OFFICE ELURU, WEST GODAVARI DT

Painting competition on World Environment Day 5 June

 

 

 

 

                      P HariPavani  3rd Prize  

·                                     Ministry of Water Board Govt of India conducted painting competition for 4th& 5th class students

   All our children are participated and Received merit certificates among all 3 best selected for School level certificates.

 

 

 

 
 

·             

Cluster level Painting competition held at Golconda No.1 for class 3rd -5th

·              WINNERS

·              SUSHMA 5 B SECOND PRIZE

·              MOHAN DHANUSH 4 B SECOND PRIZE

·              M.SRI VARSHA 3 B THIRD PRIZE

·              MERIT CERTIFICATES

·              RAGHURAM 5 B

·              SHIVARAM NAIR 3A

·              PARVATHY 5A

·              AKASH 5B

·              RASAGNYA 4B

·              JENNIFER 4A

·              KSHITHI JITH SINGH 4A

·              K. VENU 3C

·              NARAYAN SINGH 3A

 

 

 
 

 

 
 

JNV CONDUCTED NATIONAL LEVEL PAINTING COMPETITION ON 9-11-2012 ON OCCASION OF NATIONAL INTIGRITY

KUMARI U.DEEPTHY OF CLASS 11 WON GOLD MEDAL FOR FIRST PRIZE

 

 

 
 

 

 
 

ABHINAYA OF CLASS 5 B WON SECOND PRIZE, AND AKSHITHA OF CLASS 5A OWN FIRST PRIZE  IN THE PAINTING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY ‘OMSHANTHI’  15-10-12



 The following teams of our Vidyalaya have participated in  KVS-Cluster and Regional meets in various Games and Sports  held in August’2012 and the fabulous results are here under.

           RESULTS   OF  TEAM  EVENTS AT CLUSTER/REGIONAL MEET-2012.

S.No.

NAME OF THE GAME

AGE-  GROUP

RESULT  AT CLUSTERS

RESULT AT REGIONALS

01.

 HOCKEY

U-19 BOYS

WINNERS

RUNNERS -    (cluster team)

02

HOCKEY

U-19 GIRLS

   DNP

WINNERS – (School team)

03.

HOCKEY

U-14 BOYS

   DNP

WINNERS -  (School team)

04.

HOCKEY

U-14 GIRLS

   DNP

RUNNERS.   (School team)

 

 

 

 

 

05.

THROW BALL

U-19 GIRLS

RUNNERS

THIRD PLACE(cluster team)

06.

THROW BALL

U-14 GIRLS

WINNERS

WINNERS      (Cluster team)

 

 

 

 

 

07.

BASKET BALL

U-19 BOYS

RUNNERS

 ----

 

 

 

 

 

08.

LAWN TENNIS

U-14 BOYS

     DNP

PARTICIPATED

DNP = DID NOT PLAYED

            RESULTS OF  INDIVIDUAL  EVENTS AT CLUSTER/REGIONAL MEET-2012

S.No

 GAME/ EVENT

STUDENT      NAME

CLASS

  AGE GROUP

 

EVENT

RESULT  AT

REGIONALS

01.

CHESS   -

K.ASHLEESH

X B

U-17 BOYS

INDIVIDUAL

 GOLD

02.

CHESS

SANGEETHA

VIII

U-14 GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL

 Vth

03.

TAEKWONDO

R.NUTHAN

XI B

U-19 GIRLS

49Kg.Cat.

GOLD

04.

       -DO-

P.MAHENDER

IX C

U-17 BOYS

48Kg.Cat.

GOLD

05.

       -DO-

R.SUMANTH

IX A

U-17 BOYS

37Kg.Cat.

GOLD

 

ATHLETICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06.

       -DO-

M.M. AZAM

XII B

U-19 BOYS

DISCUS THROW

SILVER

 

       -DO-

M.M.AZAM

XII B

U-19 BOYS

JAVELINE

SILVER

07.

 ATHLETICS

S.SUBHAM

IX

U-17 BOYS

100M.SPRINT

GOLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.SUBHAM

IX

U-17 BOYS

200M.SPRINT

GOLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.SUBHAM

IX

U-17 BOYS

400M.SPRINT

GOLD

08.

ATHLETICS

E.AKSHAYA

X C

U-17 GIRLS

100m.SPRINT

GOLD

 

       -DO-

E.AKSHAYA

X C

U-17 GIRLS

200m.SPRINT

GOLD

 

       -DO-

E.AKSHAYA

X C

U-17 GIRLS

400m.SPRINT

GOLD

09.

 ATHLETICS

HAFEEZA BEGUM

IX C

U-17 GIRLS

800m.RACE

GOLD

 

       -DO-

HAFEEZA

IX C

U-17 GIRLS

100Mm.HURD.

GOLD

 

 

 

       -DO-

HAFEEZA

IX C

U-17 GIRLS

LONG JUMP

SILVER

10.

ATHLETICS

ISHIKA SINGH

IX A

U-17 GIRLS

HIGH JUMP

SILVER

 

       -DO-

ISHIKA SINGH

IX A

U-17 GIRLS

TRIPLE  JUMP

SILVER

11.

ATHLETICS

A.LASYA

IX B

U-17 GIRLS

DISCUS THROW

BRONZE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.

SWIMMING

HIMA SRUTHI

XI A

U-19 GIRLS

200m I.M

 

 

 

 

       -DO-

HIMA SRUTHI

XI A

U-19 GIRLS

200m. Breast stroke

 

 

 

 

       -DO-

HIMA SRUTHI

XI A

U-19 GIRLS

200m.Free Style

 

13.

SWIMMING

KAVYASHREYA

IX B

U-17 GIRLS

800M. Free Style

 

 

 

 

       -DO-

KAVYASHREYA

IX B

U-17 GIRLS

200m Butter Fly

 

 

 

 

       -DO-

KAVYASHREYA

IX B

U-17 GIRLS

400m. I.M

 

14.

SWIMMING

SOLOMON

X B

U-17 BOYS

800M. Free Style

GOLD

 

 

 

       -DO-

SOLOMON

X B

U-17 BOYS

400m.Free Style

GOLD

 

 

 

       -DO-

SOLOMON

X B

U-17 BOYS

50m. Free Style

BRONZE

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOLOMON

X B

U-17 BOYS

4X50m.RELAY

SILVER

15.

       -DO-

BHARATH

IX B

U-17 BOYS

200m.Free Style

BRONZE

 

 

 

       -DO-

BHARATH

IX B

U-17 BOYS

50m.Back Stroke

SILVER

 

 

 

       -DO-

BHARATH

IX B

U-17 BOYS

200m.Back Stroke

GOLD

 

 

 

       -DO-

BHARATH

IX B

U-17 BOYS

4X50m.RELAY

SILVER

16.

SWIMMING

J.SAI VAMSHI

VII C

U-14 BOYS

100m.Back Stroke

SILVER

 

 

 

       -DO-

J.SAI VAMSHI

VII C

U-14 BOYS

       -DO-

BRONZE

 

 

 

       -DO-

J.SAI VAMSHI

VII C

U-14 BOYS

4X50m.RELAY

SILVER

17.

SWIMMING

CHAKRADHAR SAI

V B

U-14 BOYS

50m.Butterfly

SILVER

 

 

 

       -DO-

CHAKRADHAR

V B

U-14 BOYS

50m.BackStroke

SILVER

 

 

 

SWIMMING

CHAKRADHAR

V B

U-14 BOYS

4X50m.RELAY

SILVER

18.

SWIMMING

NAGAPRANEETH

 

U-14 BOYS

100m.Back

Stroke

BRONZE

19.

BADMINTON

SHIRIDI PRASAD

XII B

U-19 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

20.

       -DO-

AKHILESHWAR

IX

U-19 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

21.

       -DO-

VIGNESHRAMAN

IX

U-17 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

SILVER

22.

       -DO-

BHANU PRASAD

IX

U-17 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

SILVER

23.

       -DO-

N.NIKHIL

IX

U-17 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

SILVER

24.

       -DO-

SRI KRISHNA

VIII

U-14 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

25.

       -DO-

K.C. AKASH

VII

U-14 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

26.

       -DO-

E.SIDDHARTH

VIII

 

 

 

27.

       -DO-

C.S.PREM

VIII

U-14 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

28.

       -DO-

PREMA PALLAVI

XII A

U-19 GIRLS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

29.

       -DO-

NAMRATHA CHANDRA

XI A

U-19 GIRLS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

30.

       -DO-

RITWIKA DAS

IX

U-17 GIRLS

TEAM EVENT

SILVER

31.

       -DO-

ANTARA DAS

VIII

U-14 BOYS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

32.

       -DO-

B.SAHITHI

VI C

U-14 GIRLS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

33.

       -DO-

HARSHITHA

VI A

U-14 GIRLS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

34.

       -DO-

PREETHIKA

VIII

U-14 GIRLS

TEAM EVENT

GOLD

 

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 Kumari Hima sruthi of class IX won five gold medals and 1 silver medal in swimming in KVS national games.